Huge thanks to our 2017 donors!

You make everything we do possible!

Every gift to CCLC is essential and much appreciated. We have carefully reviewed this list to include everyone who supported our work in 2017.

If your name has been omitted in error, please let us know.

General Fund

Susan Abt

   In memory of Norm Nelson

Barbara Allen

Jonathan Allen

Bill and Kathy Attick

James and Joanne Ausprey

Bar Harbor Bank and Trust

Mark Beaudouin

Mary and Bob Belenky

Nancy and Warren Berkowitz

Bradley and Lorinda Boyd

Margaret Boyle

Audrey and Joseph Bradbury

Katey Branch

Ed and Betty-Jo Brine

Alan Brooks

Betsy Brown and Herb Wilson

Lyn Mikel-Brown and Mark B.

   Tappan

   In memory of Linwood

   Brown

Pam and Larry Broyhill

Chris Buchanan

Arielle Bywater

Andrew and Lindsey Cadot

Daniel Cahill

Carol Carew

Ann M Carter

Stephen and Pauline Cates

Marcia and Robert Chaffee

Erin Chalmers and Julia 

   Drees

Gretchen and Bill Cherry

Cloe Chunn and David 

   Thanhauser

Lester and Joyce Coleman

Wanda Corey and Frank 

   Talotta

Charlotte Cushman

Sue and Joe Cyr

Davis Foundations

Bella Desai

Michael and Monica Dimino

   In memory of Tony & Karen  

   Hable

Maxene Doty

Carol Dowley

Mary Dunn and Stuart 

   Shotwell

Kirstin and William Edelglass

Elmina B. Sewall Foundation

Estate of Wardner Gilroy

Jason Evasius

Rhonda Feiman and Petra 

   Hall

Gail and Thomas Finlay

Harold Fogelson, M.D.

George and Pat Fowler

Frank’s Dockside Restaurant

Rees and Joanna Frescoln

Pat Fry

Bill and Heungboc Fulton

Alan Furth and Katie 

   MacGregor

Alexandra Furth

Charlotte Furth

Jane Furth and August 

   Matzdorf

Sue Furth

Judy Futch and Paul Smith

Diane and Lloyd Getchell

Liane and Leonard Giambalvo

Cate and Dick Gilbane

Donald and Susan Gipe

Harold Goodman

Charles and Elizabeth 

   Greenland

   In honor of Glenn & Jane

   Page

Carol and Walter Grochmal

Peter Grua and Mary 

   O’Connell

Babette Gwynn and Jane 

   Barker

Diana and Robert Harding

G Haroutunian

Anonymous 

Dana and Dixie Hatton

Sam Hayward

John and Martha Heald

Helen and George Ladd 

   Charitable Corporation

Phyllis Henigson

Mark Hoffman

Ryan Holznagel

Dick Hoyt and Jean Bookman

Caroline Huber

   In honor of Sepp Huber’s  

   Birthday

Sheila and Barry Huckins

Nancy Hume and Jim 

   Merlihan

J. M. Huber Corporation

   In honor of Woody Huber

Jane Barker Trust

Jeffrey Johnson

Gwendolyn Jones

Sue Korn

Bill and Mary Kuykendall

Larry Lack

Matridarshana Lamb

Thornton and Kathryn Land

Hildie Lipson

Lisa Llorente

Maureen Lord

Duane and Carol Lowenstein

Ann Luginbuhl

Lyons IGA

Arnie Macdonald and Liza 

   Moore

Ann MacGregor

John and Sue MacGregor

Paul and Barb MacGregor

Terry MacGregor

Machias Dental, P.A.

Machias Savings Bank

   In recognition of Ken Page

Maine Arts Commission

Maine Community Foundation

Pat Mallar

Joanne Marian

George and Rose Mellors

Leonard and Renee Minsky

Elizabeth and Richard Mistler

Molly Mithoefer

Modern Carpentry

Peter Murray

Alex Naar

Sally Nelson

Paul and Sue Newlin

Felicia Newman

Vivian and William Newman

   In memory of Deanna

   Francis

John and Karen O’Brien

   In memory of Norm Nelson

Nancy Oden

Dayle Owen

Jane and Glenn Page

Ken and Stephanie Page

Dylan Pardue

Passamaquoddy Tribe

Audrey Patterson

Fred Pierce

Judith Podell

James and Kathryn Porter

Lanette Pottle

Quimby Family Foundation

Quoddy House

Drs. Charles F. and Esther 

   Rauch

David Ray and Kay 

   Loftus-Ray

Howard Reed and Judith 

   Ashley

Ala and William Reid

Lew and Bunny Richards

Stephen and Susan Sanfilippo

Sallie and William 

   Satterthwaite

Patty Quillin and Reed 

   Hastings

Wickham Skinner

SL Wadsworth and Son

Michael Smith

Dr. and Mrs. David Sousa

Maija and Michael Speer

Hans and Ellie Spiegel

Don and Sherrie Sprangers

Andrew Staroscik and Kerri 

   Warren

Rebecca Stelter

Jim and Lesley 

   Steltzer-Munch

Glenn and Sally Stephenson

Susan Stibler

Laurel Storm and Dave Winksi 

   & Family

Sarah and Paul Strickland

Maureen Sze

The Boston Foundation

The Reny Charitable 

   Foundation

Margaret and William 

   Thickstun

Ben Thompson

Carroll Tiernan

Frank Trocco

Hans and Rosemary 

   Underdahl

United Way of Eastern Maine

Michelle and Steve Van 

   Hoose

Pat Warner and Geer Morton

Wayfinder School, Camden 

   Maine

Damon Weston

Paul and Janet Weston

Christine White

Mark and Arlene Wren

Bill Zoellick

Heartwood Lodge and Classroom

Terry and Cathy Bell

Lynn Brown and Russell 

   Warne

Carol Carew

Barry Costa-Pierce

Judith Denton Jones and 

   William Jones

Michael and Monica Dimino

Abe and Heather Furth

Alan Furth and Katie 

   MacGregor

Jane Furth and August 

   Matzdorf

Hancock Lumber

John and Martha Heald

Mark Hoffman

Huber Corporation

Elen Knott

Machias Savings Bank

Sue and Mike McCrimmon

Ken and Stephanie Page

Patty Quillin and Reed 

   Hastings

Quimby Family Foundation

Lesbia Ramos and Sidney 

   Williams

David Ray and Kay 

   Loftus- Ray

Allen and Anne Rudolph

Don and Sherrie Sprangers

Bruce Stahnke

Sarah and Paul Strickland

Lisa Suarez and Bart Brizee

Lisa and Kevin Thompson

Rika Van Zanten and Manuel 

   Rogers

Pat Warner and Geer Morton

Katherine Warren

Paul and Janet Weston

Cobscook Experiential Program

Suzanne Holt Bear

   In Memory of Ray

   Sockabasin

Matthew and Paula Brady

Michael and Julie Brown

Patricia Caya

Clerk’s Office Pleasant Point

Dolores Cunningham

Davis Foundations

Anonymous

Meghan Duff

Stanford and Linda Dulac

Alan Furth and Katie 

   MacGregor

Ali Garrison

Monica Goodwin

Goodwin’s Carpentry

Paulette Grabb

Regina Grabrovac and Paul  

   Molyneaux

Virginia Green

Gulf of Maine Research 

   Institute

Laurence Family Foundation

   In honor of Henrietta Aigner

   and Joy Baldwin

Steve and Stephanie Lavigne

Anne Leaver

Daphne Loring

Ann Luginbuhl

Maine Community Foundation

Pat Mallar

Margaret E Burnham 

   Charitable Trust

Sue and Mike McCrimmon

Victoria and Nathan 

   McCrimmon

Maribel Molyneaux

Nancy Molyneaux

Richard and Gloria Morrill

Susan Morrill

Barbara Newell

Coleen O’Connell

P.W. Sprague Memorial 

   Foundation

Passamaquoddy Tribe

Judy Pratt and Nicky Duenkel

Suzanne Strempek Shea

   In honor of Kara

   McCrimmon

Spencer Construction

Erin Stevens

Stone Foundation of New 

   Jersey

Town of Baileyville

Betty Lou Trufant

United Way of Eastern Maine

Sheila Unvala and Joseph 

   Huber

John and Terry Viselli

Pete and Mary Waldo

Kirstin Hotelling Zona

Thomas Allen Zona

TREE

Charles G. Wright Endowment 

   for Humanity

Couch Family Foundation

Elmina B. Sewall Foundation

Anonymous

Alan Furth and Katie 

   MacGregor

Gay Haroutunian

Jane’s Trust

David and Delia Laitin

Stephen and Cynthia O’Brien

Tommy Ray and Jo Jo Smith

Silicon Valley Community 

   Foundation

The Boston Foundation

In-Kind

Michelle Cousineau

Charley Martin-Berry and 

   Jake Berry

Lucielle Ann Meltz

Allen and Anne Rudolph

Gayle Shaw

Tide Mill Organic Farm

Jimmy Soctomah Scholarship Fund

Steve Bien

Alan Furth and Katie 

   MacGregor

Elizabeth Koopman

Norm Nelson Library Fund

Peter and Kay Leslie

   In memory of Norm Nelson

Scholarship Fund

Stanley Corbett

Anonymous

Alan Furth and Katie 

   MacGregor

Jane Furth and August 

   Matzdorf

Michael Giudilli

Pat Mallar

Sue and Mike McCrimmon

George and Rose Mellors

Bonnie and Johnny Pardue

Dylan Pardue

Meghan Reedy

Peggy Savage

Lucille Willey

Bill Zoellick